Our Menu
Prepared fresh and made to order. Prices subject to change without notice.
Pizza
Cheese Pizza
| Item | 12" Sm | 14" Med | 16" Lg | 16" Pan | 16" Lg Sicilian |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheese | $13.00 | $15.85 | $17.35 | $19.15 | $20.15 |
| Additional Toppings | $1.75 | $2.75 | $2.75 | $2.75 | $2.75 |
| Chicken or Bacon Toppings | $3.50 | $5.50 | $5.50 | $5.50 | $5.50 |
| Steak Toppings | $4.00 | $6.00 | $6.00 | $6.00 | $6.00 |
Toppings
Gourmet Pizza
All pizzas are prepared fresh and made to order.
| Item | 12" Sm | 14" Med | 16" Lg | 16" Pan | 16" Lg Sicilian |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Workssausage, mushrooms, pepperoni, onions, and green peppers | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | $27.45 | $28.45 |
| Meat Lover'sham, sausage, and pepperoni | $17.50 | $23.35 | $24.85 | $26.65 | $27.65 |
| Veggiemushrooms, onions, broccoli, tomatoes, garlic, and sauce | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | $27.45 | $28.45 |
| Buffalo Chickenbleu cheese, hot sauce, chicken, and mozzarella | $17.50 | $23.35 | $24.85 | $26.65 | $27.65 |
| BBQ ChickenBBQ sauce, chicken, and mozzarella | $16.00 | $20.85 | $22.35 | $24.15 | $25.15 |
| White Pizzamozzarella (no sauce), toppings extra | $13.00 | $15.85 | $17.35 | $19.15 | |
| White Broccoli and Garlic | $16.00 | $20.85 | $22.35 | $24.15 | |
| Verdimushrooms, onions, broccoli, black olives, and garlic (no sauce) | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | $27.45 | |
| Biancaricotta and garlic (no sauce) | $16.00 | $20.85 | $22.35 | $24.15 | |
| Primaveratomatoes, broccoli, garlic, and ricotta (no sauce) | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | $27.45 | |
| Messybreaded chicken, bleu cheese, lettuce, and tomatoes | $17.50 | $23.35 | $24.85 | ||
| Tomato Piefresh mozzarella, chunky tomato sauce, parmesan cheese, oregano, oil, and basil | $14.50 | $18.35 | $19.85 | ||
| Chicken Bacon Ranchchicken tenders, bacon, ranch, and mozzarella | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | ||
| Chicken Parmigianabreaded chicken, red sauce, mozzarella, and provolone | $17.50 | $23.35 | $24.85 | ||
| Cheese Steaksteak and American | $16.50 | $21.85 | $23.35 | ||
| Cheese Steak Hoagiesteak, American, lettuce, and tomatoes | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 | ||
| Tacoground beef, hot sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, shredded cheddar cheese, and hot peppers | $18.50 | $24.60 | $26.10 |
Pizza Slices
- Regular$2.85
- Sicilian$3.10
- Pan Pizza$3.10
- Gourmet$4.10
- Toppings.70 each
Specialties
Please see toppings above for extras.
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Calzonericotta and mozzarella | $10.00 | $17.00 |
| Pizza Turnovermozzarella and sauce | $10.00 | $17.00 |
| Strombolipepperoni, mozzarella, and sauce | $10.50 | $18.00 |
| Steak Strombolisteak, mozzarella, and sauce | $14.50 | $21.75 |
| Sausage Rollsausage, green peppers, fried onions, mozzarella, and sauce | $10.50 | $18.00 |
| Extras | $1.00 | $1.75 |
| Chicken, Steak, or Bacon | $2.00 | $4.00 |
Starters
Appetizers
- Bruschetta$10.25
- Garlic Bread$4.75
- Garlic Bread with Cheese$6.00
- Chicken Fingers & Fries (5)$11.25
- Buffalo Chicken Fingers & Fries (5)with bleu cheese or ranch on the side$11.75
- Chicken Nuggets (9)$8.25
- Mozzarella Sticks (6)$9.25
- Onion Rings$7.25
- Jalapeno Poppers (6)$9.25
- Fried Calamarired sauce on the side$12.95
- Musselsred or white sauce$12.95
- Eggplant Rollantini$12.25
- Side of Meatballs (3)$5.50
- Side of Sausage (2)$5.50
Homemade Soups
- Pasta e Fagioli$6.00
- Chicken Noodle$6.00
- Chicken with Roasted Red Pepper$6.00
- Soup du Jourask your server$6.00
Buffalo Wings
- 6 wings$8.25
- 12 wings$15.50
- 18 wings$22.75
- 24 wings$28.75
- 60 wings$73.00
Fries
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| French Fries | $5.45 | $8.00 |
| Cheese Fries | $6.45 | $9.25 |
| Bacon Ranch Cheese Fries | $7.10 | $9.85 |
| Seasoned Fries | $6.10 | $8.85 |
| Cheese Seasoned Fries | $6.85 | $9.50 |
| Pizza Fries | $6.50 | $9.25 |
Salads
All salads come with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, carrots, and black olives. Dressings: Creamy Italian, French, Russian, Honey Mustard, Bleu Cheese, Oil & Vinegar, Caesar, Balsamic & Olive Oil, Ranch.
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Garden Salad | $7.25 | $9.00 |
| Mozzarella Salad | $8.95 | $11.25 |
| Tuna Salad | $9.10 | $11.55 |
| Turkey Salad | $9.10 | $11.55 |
| Ham and Cheese Saladham and provolone | $9.75 | $11.75 |
| Chef Saladham, turkey, provolone, and mozzarella | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Antipasto Saladham, salami, tuna, pepperoni, and provolone | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Red Star Antipasto Saladham, fresh mozzarella, eggplant, and roasted peppers | $14.50 | |
| Grilled Chicken Saladgrilled chicken | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Crispy Chicken Saladchicken tenders | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Buffalo Chicken Saladgrilled or crispy chicken mixed in hot sauce | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Messy Saladbreaded chicken mixed in blue cheese | $10.75 | $13.05 |
| Caesar Saladromaine, croutons, and shredded cheese | $8.75 | $10.50 |
| Caesar Salad with Chickengrilled or crispy | $11.25 | $14.25 |
| Caesar Salad with Shrimp | $16.75 | |
| Shrimp Salad | $16.25 |
Wraps & Panini
WrapsYour choice $11.50
Served with French fries.
- Buffalo Chickenchicken tenders, bleu cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and hot sauce
- Grilled Veggiebroccoli, spinach, mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, and melted provolone cheese
- Chicken Caesarromaine lettuce, tomatoes, parmesan cheese, and caesar dressing
- Cheese Steaksteak and American
- Cheese Steak Hoagiesteak, American, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions
- Philly Steaksteak, American, green peppers, fried onions, and mushrooms
- Chicken Cheese Steakchicken steak and American
- Chicken Cheese Steak Hoagiechicken steak, American, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions
- Turkey Clubturkey, lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, and mayo
- Tunatuna, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions
- Messybreaded chicken mixed in with bleu cheese, lettuce, and tomatoes
PaniniYour choice $9.75
- Chicken Roasted Red Peppergrilled chicken, roasted red peppers, fresh mozzarella, and balsamic glaze
- Chicken Parmigianachicken, red sauce, and mozzarella
- Cheese Steaksteak and American
- Cheese Steak Hoagiesteak, American, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions
Sandwiches & Burgers
Cold Sandwiches
All come with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, salt, pepper, and oregano.
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Italianham, capicola, salami, and provolone | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Americanham, capicola, salami, and American | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| CheeseAmerican and provolone | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Ham & Provolone | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Salami & Provolone | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Tuna | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Turkey | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Oven Grinderadd | +.75 | +1.25 |
Steak Sandwiches
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Plain Steak | $11.00 | $20.50 |
| Cheese Steak | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Pizza Steakmozzarella and red sauce | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Steak Hoagielettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Cheese Steak HoagieAmerican, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions | $12.00 | $22.25 |
| Cheese Steak with "The Works"American, pepperoni, mushrooms, fried onions, and green peppers | $12.50 | $22.50 |
| Pizza Steak with "The Works"mozzarella, red sauce, pepperoni, mushrooms, fried onions, and green peppers | $12.50 | $22.50 |
| Red Star Special SteakAmerican, pepperoni, mushrooms, fried onions, green peppers, lettuce, and tomatoes | $13.00 | $23.00 |
Chicken Steak Sandwiches
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Chicken Steak | $11.00 | $20.50 |
| Chicken Cheese Steak | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Chicken Pizza Steakmozzarella and red sauce | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Chicken Steak Hoagielettuce, tomatoes, raw onions | $11.50 | $21.50 |
| Chicken Cheese Steak HoagieAmerican, lettuce, tomatoes, and raw onions | $12.00 | $22.25 |
| Chicken Cheese Steak with "The Works"American, pepperoni, mushrooms, fried onions, and green peppers | $12.50 | $22.50 |
| Chicken Pizza Steak with "The Works"mozzarella, red sauce, pepperoni, mushrooms, fried onions, and green peppers | $12.50 | $22.50 |
| Buffalo Chicken Cheese SteakAmerican, hot sauce, and bleu cheese | $12.50 | $22.50 |
| Barbecue Chicken Cheese SteakAmerican and barbecue sauce | $12.00 | $22.25 |
Hot Sandwiches
| Item | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Meatballsauce | $10.75 | $20.00 |
| Meatball Parmigianamozzarella and red sauce | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Sausagesauce | $10.75 | $20.00 |
| Sausage Parmigianamozzarella and red sauce | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Sausage with Green Peppers & Onions | $11.25 | $21.00 |
| Veal Parmigianamozzarella and red sauce | $12.00 | $22.00 |
| Eggplantsauce | $10.75 | $19.75 |
| Eggplant Parmigianamozzarella and red sauce | $11.00 | $20.75 |
| Chicken Parmigianabreaded chicken, mozzarella, and red sauce | $11.50 | $21.25 |
| Chicken Parmigiana with Vodka Sauceadd | +2.00 | +4.00 |
| Chicken Cutlet Hoagiebreaded chicken, lettuce, and tomatoes | $11.50 | $21.25 |
| Grilled Chicken with Lettuce & Tomato | $11.50 | $21.25 |
| Pepper & Egggreen peppers and eggs | $10.25 | $19.00 |
Red Star Burgers
- Hamburger$6.50
- Cheeseburger$7.00
- Bacon Cheeseburger$7.50
- Pizza Burgermozzarella and sauce$7.50
- California Burgerlettuce, tomatoes, raw onions, and mayo$7.50
- California CheeseburgerAmerican, lettuce, tomatoes, raw onions, and mayo$7.75
Pasta & Baked Dishes
Traditional Dishes
Served with bread & butter and a soup or salad. Choose penne, spaghetti, linguini, or fettuccine. Add meatball $5.50, sausage $5.50, chicken $6.00, or shrimp $8.00. All dishes prepared fresh.
- Red Sauce$15.50
- Garlic & Oil$16.00
- Marinara Sauce$16.00
- Meat Sauce$16.50
- Pink Sauce$16.50
- Mushroom Saucemushrooms in red sauce$16.50
- Broccoli & Garlic$17.00
- Alfredo Sauce$17.00
Gourmet Pasta Dishes
Served with bread & butter and a soup or salad.
- Tortellini Di Parmatortellini sauteed with mushrooms and prosciutto in a light pink cream sauce$20.00
- Tortellini Alfredo$19.00
- Penne All’Arrabbiatapenne topped with a spicy pink sauce of tomatoes and cream$18.75
- Penne Vodkapenne tossed in a vodka sauce with prosciutto$18.75
- Penne Francescanapenne with mushrooms and ground beef in a pink sauce blended with mozzarella cheese$19.15
- Linguini with Clamsred or white sauce$19.15
- Linguini with Musselsred or white sauce$19.15
- Farfalle Del Soltomatoes, artichokes, mozzarella, and garlic in butter$19.75
- Farfalle Saporitomushrooms, tomatoes, asparagus, and garlic in butter$19.75
Baked DishesYour choice $18.00
Served with bread & butter and a soup or salad. Cheese ravioli: add mozzarella on top $1.50, add vodka sauce $3.00.
- Cheese Ravioli
- Lasagna
- Manicotti
- Stuffed Shells
- Baked Zitiin a red sauce, mixed with ricotta & mozzarella cheeses
- Eggplant Parmigianawith your choice of penne, spaghetti, or linguini
Chicken, Veal & Seafood
Chicken or Veal DinnersChicken $21.25 • Veal $22.75
Served with bread & butter, a soup or salad, and a side of penne, spaghetti, or linguini.
- Alla Napoletanasauteed in garlic butter sauce, lemon, capers, white wine and herbs
- Marsalasauteed in marsala mushroom sauce
- Piccatasauteed in butter, lemon and garlic in a white wine sauce
- Broccoli Garlicgently tossed with garlic sauce and broccoli
- Parmigianabreaded and topped with sauce and mozzarella cheese (add vodka sauce for $3)
- Moschettiereblended in a cream sauce of broccoli, mushrooms, onions, herbs and parmigiana cheese
- Carciofinoartichokes, mushrooms and broccoli in a white wine sauce
- Francesesimmered in egg batter, sauteed with lemon, parsley, garlic and white wine
- Rossinisauteed with mushrooms and bacon topped in a creamy white sauce
- Conca D’Orosauteed in olive oil along with capers, black olives and marinara sauce
- Pizzaiolamushrooms and onions in marinara sauce
- Palermitanoham, asparagus and fresh mozzarella in a white wine sauce
- Monte Carloham, mushrooms and eggplant in a marsala wine sauce
- Sicilianoprosciutto, mushrooms and mozzarella in a marsala wine sauce
- Forestatomato, spinach and fresh mozzarella over bowtie pasta in a white wine sauce
From the Sea
Served with bread & butter, a soup or salad, and a side of penne, spaghetti, or linguini.
- Fantail Breaded Shrimpbreaded shrimp served with a side of pasta in a red sauce$17.75
- Shrimp Parmigianabreaded shrimp served with red sauce and mozzarella$20.50
- Shrimp Pescatoresauteed shrimp in marinara sauce$22.50
- Shrimp Scampishrimp sauteed in butter, lemon and garlic$22.50
- Shrimp Franceseshrimp simmered in egg batter, sauteed with lemon, parsley, garlic and white wine$22.50
- Shrimp Rossinishrimp sauteed with mushrooms and bacon, served with a white cream sauce$22.50
- Shrimp Fra Diavoloshrimp served in spicy marinara sauce over pasta$22.50
